Room to grow. Freedom to be you. Part of Bambi Agency

CLEAR FEES. INFORMED DECISIONS.

Know the numbers. Keep the choice.

Bambi’s published management commissions are 45% for Starter, 33% for Growth and 27% for Elite, applied to creator earnings after platform fees. There is no upfront management fee and plans are month-to-month. Your written offer confirms eligibility, services, approved expenses and the practical steps for ending the agreement.

Let’s make a plan

Which plan matches your business?

These rates come from Bambi’s parent pricing page, checked on 13 October 2026. Ask whether tier thresholds use the same revenue basis as the commission calculation and how a move between tiers is applied.

PlanPublished revenue bandAgency commissionScope
StarterNew / below $5,000 monthly45% after platform feesAccount planning, chat, basic social marketing, weekly reporting.
Growth$5,000–$25,000 monthly33% after platform feesStarter scope plus multi-platform marketing and Fansly management.
Elite$25,000+ monthly27% after platform feesGrowth scope plus expanded branding and promotion support.
Discuss what this means for your account →

What do the fees look like in dollars?

Illustration only, not an earnings forecast: if fan spending is $1,000 and the platform fee is 20%, $800 remains. On a 45% Starter commission, management receives $360 and you retain $440 before taxes, refunds and other costs. Confirm the current platform fee and invoice basis in your agreement.

A lower commission is not automatically a better offer. Compare included work, additional spending, who controls payouts and how much time you still spend on the business.

Illustrative calculationAmount
Fan spending$1,000
Assumed platform fee (20%)−$200
Creator earnings before management$800
Starter management (45% of $800)−$360
Remaining before tax and other costs$440
Discuss what this means for your account →

What should be written down before you sign?

Confirm the exact rate, calculation basis, refund treatment, payment schedule and any separately approved promotional budget. Your agreement should also identify the operator, account access rules and ownership of content.

Month-to-month does not explain every exit detail. Ask about notice, outstanding invoices, scheduled posts, data deletion and the removal of agency access. Keep payout and recovery access under your control.

See the onboarding processDiscuss what this means for your account →

LET’S CLEAR THINGS UP

Before you decide.

Good questions deserve a straight answer.

Ask us something else
What does management cost?

Bambi publishes commissions of 45% for Starter, 33% for Growth and 27% for Elite, calculated on creator earnings after the platform fee. There is no upfront management fee. The written offer confirms your tier, included work, expenses and cancellation terms.

Can I leave if it is not a fit?

Bambi advertises month-to-month management without a long-term lock-in. Before signing, confirm the notice period, final commission calculation, content ownership and access handover in your agreement. You should keep control of your account and payouts.

Sources & further reading

Official platform guidance and clearly attributed agency information. Reviewed 13 October 2026.

YOUR NEXT CHAPTER

You bring the ambition.
We’ll bring the support.

A private conversation. An honest plan. The choice is always yours.

Find your next stepNo upfront fee · No obligation · 18+ only